Privacy & Cookie Policy

Information regarding the privacy and cookie policy of this web site.

In this section you will find how Hub International S.r.l. manages users’ personal information. This policy is valid due to article 13 of the Regulation EU 2016/679 (The Regulation) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data for users who interact with Hub International S.r.l and it is available on the home page of www.gustosano.it. This policy is provided only for www.gustosano.it and not for other websites that may be visited through the links present in the website.

 

DATA PROCESING

The data controller

The Data Controller is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or other entity that, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and the means of the processing of personal information.   The Data Controller also deals with security profiles.

The Data Controller of this website is Hub International S.r.l., Via del Castello n.5, Campobasso. Users may write to [email protected] or [email protected] to exercise their rights and for any questions or information concerning the processing of their personal data by Hub  International S.r.l.

Place of personal information treatment

The processing of the data generated is carried out in countries belonging to the European Union.

 

DATA TREATED

The personal data you provided, prior to your consent and until you withdrawn your permission,  is  used by the Data Controller to allow the management of your request: for direct marketing activities of the Data Controller, newsletters, market researches or other sample researches and direct sales to receive – by automated means such as e-mail, fax, messages such as MMS (Multimedia Messaging Service) or Sms (Short Message Service) or other means, as well as by phone calls through operators and paper mail – information material to check the degree of satisfaction, promotional, commercial and advertising material or material regarding  events and initiatives, by the Owner – consent (art. 6 paragraph 1(a)) as the legal basis for the processing.

Cookies

In accordance with the provisions of the General Provision of the Italian Data Protection Authority,   users are informed on how to manage cookies on this website.

Cookies are small text files that a website asks your browser to store on your computer. Cookies are widely use to make websites work efficiently by saving you preferences for the future visits.

No personal data of the users is acquired by the website. There are not used cookies for the transmission of personal information, session cookies, persistent cookies or profiling cookies. The Content Management System used may release technical cookies that are essential for the correct display or navigation of the website.

Navigation Data

The IT systems and software procedures which operate this website acquire, During their normal operation, some personal data which transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communications protocols. These data are not gathered for association with identified subjects, but by their very nature, when processed or associated with data held by third parties, they might allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who log onto the website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used when submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the server’s response status (concluded successfully, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and IT environment.

Navigation data will be collected for the sole purpose of allowing users to enjoy the contents published on the website and their proper management. Such data will never be used for the identification or profiling of users, but only for the protection of the website and its users. The data might be used in order to identify those responsible in the event of IT crimes against the website; except in this case, data concerning web contacts are not currently stored for more than seven days.

The data that users of the website will make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability for any violations of laws. It is up to the user to verify that he/she has permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international regulations.

The purposes of processing

The data is collected exclusively for the purposes indicated above and stored for as long as required by the purpose for which they have been collected. The data used for security purposes (blocking of attempts to damage the website) is kept for a period of time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose previously indicated.

Data provided by the user

As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website implies the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to answer to the requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific information statements will be released to users who wish to access to our services by notifying us by e-mail.

Recipients of personal data

The user’s personal data will be accessible to the staff of who is responsible for its processing for the purposes specified above. The Recipients of your personal data are employees and/or collaborators of Hub International S.r.l.

Rights of the Data User

The website gustosano.it, with reference to the art.13, c.2 of the regulation EU 2016/679, informs users about:

  • their right to access to their personal data (art.15 of the EU Regulation), to update or to request the correction of inaccurate data or the integration of incomplete data (art. 16 EU Regulation), to restrict the processing (art. 18EU Regulation) or to object, on legitimate grounds, to processing of their Personal Data (art. 21 EU Regulation), and the right to transfer the Data to another controller, data portability (art. 20 EU Regulation);
  • the right to request the erasure (art. 17 EU Regulation), anonymization or freezing of any data processed in violation of the law.

Requests can be addressed to the Data Controller, without formalities or, alternatively, using the form provided by the Italian Data Protection Authority, or by sending an email to the Data Controller at: [email protected]

In case of violation of the law, users have the right to lodge a complaint to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for monitoring the data processing in the Italian territory as better indicated on the website www.garanteprivacy.it and as foreseen in art. 77 of the Regulation itself, or to take legal action (art. 79 of the Regulation).

For a more detailed search of Users’ rights, see Articles 15 et seq. of EU Regulation 2016/679.

Security of Data Provided

This site processes User’s data in a lawful and correct manner, adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. The processing is carried out by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organizational and logical methods strictly related to the purposes indicated above.

In some cases, in addition to the owner, employees involved in the organization of the website (administrative staff, sales, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, couriers, hosting providers, computer companies, communication agencies) may have access to data.

If users wish to have evidence of this, it is possible to obtain the list of data processors available at Hub International S.r.l. upon request via email at the address [email protected]

Amendments to this documents

This document, publish on: gustosano.it/privacy constitute the privacy policy of this website. It may be subject to changes or updates. In the case of significant changes and updates, these will be notified to users by means of appropriate notifications. Previous versions of the document will still be available at this page: www.gustosanoitaly.com/privacyold

This privacy statement was updated on January, 16th 2019 to comply with the relevant regulations, and in particular in accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679.